Search

Search

-

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

READ MORE       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

       

...

...

READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

       

...

...

READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

     

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

  The Co-organizers list is provisional and updated on April 18th, 2019. Others Co-organizers will be added, accordingly to the progress of event organization.

ICE Delegation from Israel, Poland, Russia, Iran and South Korea

Thanks to the contribution of the Italian Trade Agency, an international delegation of experts from Israel, Poland, Russia, South Korea and Iran representatives of leading companies, research centers, funding organizations, networks and clusters active in research and innovation on nanotechnologies, will participate to the NanoInnovation Conference.

The list of experts and their profile is reported below. Anyone interested to have further information, get in contact or organize a meeting them, is invited to register to the networking event. During the conference, visit the ICE booth or ask to the registration desk.

 SOUTH KOREA
SOUTH KOREA
1 Jin Young  Kim  Assistant Professor  Seoul National University
2 Hyun Suk  Jung  Professor  Sungkyunkwan University
TA Jaehyang  Lee  Trade Analyst  ICE SEOUL
IRAN
IRAN
1 Saeed Sima  Sarkar Sarkar  Secretary General  Iran Nanotechnology Innovation Council (INIC)
2 Shahin Seyed  Asan Saadat  CEO  NANO ARISA
3 Nader  Naderi  CEO  Fannavaran Nano Meghyas (FNM)
4 Reza  Saeidizadeh  Commercial Director  Nano Biofeedback (Padideh Zisti Nano)
5 Amir Masoud  Bozorgian  CEO  Zhinatex Co.
TA Laleh  Esfandiari  Trade Analyst  ICE TEHERAN
RUSSIA
RUSSIA
1 Svyatoslav Amelin Head of PR & GR Department Association for the development of clusters and technology parks of Russia
2 Peter Gorelkin CEO Medical Nanotechnology
3 Mikhail Mukhin Deputy dean of the Faculty of Physics and Technology ITMO University
4 Denis Sidorov Director LLC “UNT-M”
5 Sergey Dubkov PhD National Research University of Electronic Technology (MIET),
6 Elizaveta Anastasova Student, Engineer SCAMT laboratory (Solution Chemistry of Advanced Materials and Technologies), ITMO University
7 Ivan Iorsh Head of laboratory ITMO University
TA Alessandro Salacone Trade Analyst ICE MOSCOW
POLAND
POLAND
1 Kinga KĄDZIOŁA-DŁUGOŁĘDZCKA PhD– Ricercatrice del Laboratorio di Biofisica Molecolare e Nanostrutturale Bionanopark Ltd.
2 Wojciech Ratymirski Partner/Board Member VALUETECH SEEED VC FUND
3 Michał  Marchewka Ricercatore presso Centro di Microelettronica e Nanotecnologie dell’Università di Rzeszow The Podkarpackie Innovation Centre
ISRAEL
ISRAEL
1 Yovav Kalifon Technology and public funding NOVA MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
3 Avi Voldman CTO RACAH NANOFUND
 

 

ORGANIZERS

 

AIRI

 

Ass NanoItaly

 

NANOINNOVATION'S
GOT TALENT


call for young researchers
by BRACCO FOUNDATION

 marchioFondazioneBracco pos

 

SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGES

 

SCI

 

 

 

INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGES

 

Logo Ufficiale MAECI

Ministero della Difesa

 MIPAAFT

Regione Lazio

 

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

 

APRE

 

ITA ICE COMPOSTO

logo OIR

 

IN COOPERATION WITH

 

PLATINUM nuovo

 

 

Organizing Secretariat

Dr. Cristina Gippa

+ 39 339 771 4107
+ 39 388 1785318

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy Policy