Search

Search

-

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

READ MORE      

...

...

     

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

READ MORE       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

       

...

...

READ MORE      

...

...

 READ MORE      

...

...

       

...

...

       

  The Co-organizers list is provisional and updated on April 18th, 2019. Others Co-organizers will be added, accordingly to the progress of event organization.

Thematic Symposia

The scientific programme of NanoInnovation 2019 will start on the afternoon of June 11 with the plenary sessions. The Multi-track sessions with parallel thematic symposia are scheduled on June 12-14.

Each of the twelve Multi-track sessions will include at least 4 parallel thematic symposia, each of them of 90 minutes. Some thematic symposia are part of workshops or satellite events while others are organized independently.

updated to May 25th, 2019

THEMATIC SYMPOSIA IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER TEMPORARY
SCHEDULING
2D nanomaterial for energy harvesting and storage application
(Session of Workshop Graphene and 2D Materials, progresses and challenges)
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin and CNR-IMM
Chair: in definition
13 June
14.00-15.30
3D micro and nano fabrication and characterization
Chair: Veronica SPARACINO, ZEISS
In collaboration with: ZEISS
12 June
09.00-10.30
Advanced Membranes nanomaterials for CO2 separation
Chairs: Sergio BOCCHINI, IIT, Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO & Elena TOCCI, CNR-ITM
In collaboration with: IIT, Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO
13 June
11.00-12.30

AgriNano Techniques Research Pathways
(Session of Workshop AgriNano Techniques)
Co-organized with University of Udine, University of Verona, University of Parma and University of Bologna
Chair: Luca MARCHIOL, University of Udine

12 June
16.00-17.30
Current Nano perspectives in the Agri-Food sector
(Session of Workshop AgriNano Techniques)
Co-organized with University of Udine, University of Verona, University of Parma and University of Bologna
Chair: Nelson MARMIROLI, CINSA Consorzio Interuniversitario Nazionale per le Scienze Ambientali
12 June
11.00-12.30
Diagnostics and nanotechnologies for cultural heritage
(Session of Workshop Nanotechnologies and nanomaterials for cultural heritage)
Co-organized with Centre of Excellence DTC Lazio
Chair: Roberta FANTONI, ENEA
14 June
09.00-10.30
Beyond the lithium-ion battery - part 1
Co-organized with ENEA
Chair: Pierpaolo PROSINI, ENEA Casaccia
12 June
14.00-15.30
Beyond the lithium-ion battery - part 2
Co-organized with ENEA
Chair: Pierpaolo PROSINI, ENEA Casaccia
12 June
16.00-17.30
Biosafety of nanomaterials
Co-organized with University of Milano-Bicocca
Chair: Luisa FIANDRA, POLARIS Research Center - University of Milano-Bicocca
13 June
16.00-17.30
Environmental Nanotechnology
Co-organized with DHITECH
Chairs: Roberto GIANNANTONIO, DHITECH
12 June
11.00-12.30
Ex-alumni Nanotechnology Engineering @ Sapienza
The symposium is part of the workshop WS.II on "Nanotechnology @Sapienza"
13 June
14.00-15.30
High efficiency solar cells and developing tandem concepts
Co-organized with ENEA
Chair: Mario TUCCI, ENEA Casaccia
14 June
09.00-10.30
Industria 4.0 e nuovi materiali: strategie, training e opportunità di finanziamento
Co-organized with Scuola Normale Superiore - Macro Nodo del Centro di Competenza MISE - ARTES 4.0
Chair: Chiara CAPPELLI, Scuola Normale Superiore
12 June
16.00-17.30
Innovation in Environmental Nanotechnology
Co-organized with DHITECH
Chair: Francesco MATTEUCCI, DHITECH
12 June
09.00-10.30
Innovative Micro and Nanotechnologies for Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS)
Co-organized with STMicroelectronics & Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
Chair: Sabrina CONOCI, STMicroelectronics
12 June
09.00-12.30
Innovative nanomaterials for cultural heritage
Co-organized with CSGI
Chair: David CHELAZZI, CSGI
13 June
16.00-17.30
Master Science Programme of Nanotechnology Engineering @ Sapienza - Round Table
The symposium is part of the workshop WS.III on "Nanotechnology @Sapienza"

13 June
16.00-17.30

Multiscale dimensional approaches for multifunctional coatings fabrication on additive manufactured, metallic components
Co-organized with University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Chair: Sergio VALERI, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia & CNR-NANO
13 June
11.00-12.30
NanoInnovation's Got Talent
Chair: Fulvio UGGERI, Bracco Foundation
In collaboration with: Bracco Foundation

13 June
16.00-17.30

Nanomaterials and Plant Nutrition
(Session of Workshop AgriNano Techniques)
Co-organized with University of Udine, University of Verona, University of Parma and University of Bologna
Chair: Zeno VARANINI, University of Verona
12 June
14.00-15.30
Nanomaterials Enhanced membranes and Processes for water and energy challenges
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin
Chair: Giancarlo CICERO, Polytechnic of Turin & Elena TRESSO, Polytechnic of Turin
13 June
09.00-10.30
NANOMEDICINE: applications from bench to bedside - part 1
Co-organized with University of Modena and Reggio Emilia and IRCCS Fondazione Don Gnocchi
Chair: Giovanni TOSI, Nanomedicine Platform of University of Modena and Reggio Emilia and Marzia BEDONI, Laboratory of Nanomedicine and Clinical Biophotonics (LABION), IRCCS Fondazione Don Gnocchi
12 June
14.00-15.30
NANOMEDICINE: applications from bench to bedside - part 2
Co-organized with University of Modena and Reggio Emilia and IRCCS Fondazione Don Gnocchi
Chair: Giovanni TOSI, Nanomedicine Platform of University of Modena and Reggio Emilia and Marzia BEDONI, Laboratory of Nanomedicine and Clinical Biophotonics (LABION), IRCCS Fondazione Don Gnocchi
12 June
16.00-17.30
Nanotechnologies and Key Enabling Technologies in innovation processes: the NanoKey project for risk prevention in the workplace
Co-organized with INAIL and IIT
Chair: In definition
13 June
14.00-15.30
New nanoscale drug delivery systems: recent advances in nanotheranostic
Co-organized with University of Milano-Bicocca
Chair: Miriam COLOMBO, NanoBioLab - University of Milano-Bicocca and Laura PANDOLFI, IRCCS Policlinico San Matteo, Pavia
13 June
14.00-15.30
New Technologies for the safety and the reconstruction in seismic area
(Session of Workshop Nanotechnologies and nanomaterials for cultural heritage)
Co-organized with Centre of Excellence DTC Lazio
Chair: Maria Laura SANTARELLI, Sapienza University of Rome
14 June
11.00-12.30
Porous media mimicking and analysis through nanotechnology
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin
Chairs: Marzia QUAGLIO, Polytechnic of Turin and Dario VIBERTI, Polytechnic of Turin
13 June
09.00-10.30
Photonics and quantum optics- part 1
Co-organized with: FBK
Chair: Georg PUCKER, FBK
12 June
09.00-10.30
Photonics and quantum optics- part 2
Co-organized with: FBK
Chair: Georg PUCKER, FBK
12 June
11.00-12.30
Research on Nanotechnologies @ CNIS - part 1
The symposium is part of the workshop WS.II on "Nanotechnology @Sapienza"
13 June
09.00-10.30
Research on Nanotechnologies @ CNIS - part 2
The symposium is part of the workshop WS.II on "Nanotechnology @Sapienza"
13 June
11.00-12.30
Risk governance and regulatory preparedness: managing risks and risk perception of nanomaterials - part 1
Co-organized with: caLIBRAte project, AIRI, Federchimica and INAIL
Chair: in definition
13 June
09.00-10.30
Risk governance and regulatory preparedness: managing risks and risk perception of nanomaterials - part 2
Co-organized with: caLIBRAte project, AIRI, Federchimica and INAIL
Chair: in definition
13 June
11.00-12.30
Synthesis and characterization of 2D nanomaterial
(Session of Workshop Graphene and 2D Materials, progresses and challenges)
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin and CNR-IMM
Chair: in definition
13 June
11.00-12.30
Structural characterization techniques for nanomaterials and applications
Co-organized with The “Mediterranean” University of Reggio Calabria
Chair: Giuliana FAGGIO, The “Mediterranean” University of Reggio Calabria
13 June
14.00-15.30
Sustainable materials for CO2 photo/electrocatalytic valorization
Co-organized with IIT, Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO and Polytechnic of Turin
Chairs: Angelica CHIODONI, IIT, Center for Sustainable Future Technologies - CSFT@POLITO and Francesca RISPLENDI, Polytechnic of Turin
13 June
14.00-15.30
Technological integration and processing of 2D nanomaterials
(Session of Workshop Graphene and 2D Materials, progresses and challenges)
Co-organized with Polytechnic of Turin and CNR-IMM
Chair: in definition
13 June
16.00-17.30
The new supply chain in Additive Manufacturing processes
Chair: Francesco BIANCARDI, ZEISS
In collaboration with: ZEISS
12 June
11.00-12.30
Tools for the 3D world
Chair: Beatrice VALLONE, Sapienza University of Rome (to be confirmed)
In collaboration with: ASSING
12 June
14.00-15.30
Towards Exascale Supercomputers for Nanotechnology
Co-organized with ENEA
Chair: Massimo CELINO, ENEA Casaccia
12 June
11.00-12.30
WInSiC4AP - A European project to compete in the SiC global market
Co-organized with STMicroelectronics & Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
Chair: Leoluca LIGGIO, Distretto Tecnologico Sicilia Micro e Nano Sistemi
12 June
11.00-12.30
ORGANIZERS

 

AIRI

 

Ass NanoItaly

 

NANOINNOVATION'S
GOT TALENT


call for young researchers
by BRACCO FOUNDATION

 marchioFondazioneBracco pos

 

SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGES

 

SCI

 

 

 

INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGES

 

Logo Ufficiale MAECI

Ministero della Difesa

 MIPAAFT

Regione Lazio

 

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

 

APRE

 

ITA ICE COMPOSTO

logo OIR

 

IN COOPERATION WITH

 

PLATINUM nuovo

 

 

Organizing Secretariat

Dr. Cristina Gippa

+ 39 339 771 4107
+ 39 388 1785318

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy Policy